Historical extracts from the COVID Symptom Study map of estimated COVID-19 cases in Worthing

Back to main COVID-19 cases in Worthing page

Historical extracts from the COVID Symptom Study map of estimated COVID-19 cases in Worthing

Updated on this page 12 April 2021

Map Date Stamp# of ContributorsActive Cases Per Million People (Estimated)# of Active Cases (Estimated)
12 Apr2,14333036
11 Apr2,14731935
10 Apr2,14635839
09 Apr2,15442546
08 Apr2,19143047
07 Apr2,19037441
06 Apr2,1891,622176
05 Apr2,1861,483161
04 Apr2,2101,423154
03 Apr2,2161,189129
02 Apr2,22227129
01 Apr2,20858764
31 Mar2,24160165
30 Mar2,23066072
29 Mar2,24069976
28 Mar2,27881488
27 Mar2,27942746
26 Mar2,28840744
25 Mar2,30537340
24 Mar2,29643147
23 Mar2,29144048
22 Mar2,30489197
21 Mar2,28689397
20 Mar2,2941,294140
19 Mar2,2861,479160
18 Mar2,2723,036329
17 Mar2,3053,150342
16 Mar2,3454,045439
15 Mar2,3373,974431
14 Mar2,3523,341362
13 Mar2,3464,306467
12 Mar2,3463,627393
11 Mar2,3593,693400
10 Mar2,3422,327252
09 Mar2,3102,314251
08 Mar2,3143,580388
07 Mar2,3162,086226
06 Mar2,2972,225241
05 Mar2,2962,693292
04 Mar2,3012,668289
03 Mar23142486270
02 Mar2,3371,917208
01 Mar2,3511,089118
28 Feb2,378940102
27 Feb2,3891,119121
26 Feb2,3951,791194
25 Feb2,4001,864202
24 Feb2,3921,830198
23 Feb2,3991,714186
22 Feb2,4132,067224
21 Feb2,4191,422154
20 Feb2,4122,194238
19 Feb2,4052,357256
18 Feb23992,208239
16 Feb2,3932,531274
15 Feb2,3722,862310
14 Feb2,3732,958321
13 Feb2,3862,964321
12 Feb2,3832,469268
11 Feb2,3852,408261
10 Feb2,4052,417262
09 Feb2,4032,812305
08 Feb2,4352,897314
07 Feb2,4183,653396
06 Feb2,4333,954429
05 Feb2,4384,644504
04 Feb2,4345,413587
03 Feb2,4435,095552
02 Feb2,4455,607608
01 Feb2,4495,834633
31 Jan2,4356,590715
30 Jan2,4337,850851
29 Jan2,41110,0171086
28 Jan2,42311,1742,423
27 Jan2,43511,9381,294
26 Jan2,44114,7131,595
25 Jan2,44714,3271,554
24 Jan2,45614,2901,549
23 Jan2,50217,8061,931
22 Jan2,49617,1751,862
21 Jan2,51413,9131,509
20 Jan2,59113,9831,516
19 Jan2,59112,2501,328
18 Jan2,60113,6491,480
17 Jan2,58513,8711,504
16 Jan2,55513,3221,445
15 Jan2,53312,1091,313
14 Jan2,52014,6721,591
13 Jan2.23718.0341,795
12 Jan2,24821,4582,136
11 Jan2,25021,0252,093
10 Jan2,27319,5671,947
09 Jan2,27217,7131,763
08 Jan2,27417,3612,274
07 Jan2,28818,1611,807
06 Jan2,33515,9721,590
05 Jan2,32714,6281,456
04 Jan2,32714,3461,428
03 Jan2,32411,8881,183
02 Jan2,30713,4501,339
01 Jan2,27913,3541,329
31 Dec2,23811,3701,132
30 Dec2,13611,5351,148
29 Dec2,13610,5301,048
28 Dec2,1158,722868
25 Dec2,1223,843382
24 Dec2,1314,605458
23 Dec2,1254,265424
22 Dec2,0934,064404
21Dec2,0973,020301
20 Dec2,0842,455244
19 Dec2,0791,484148
18 Dec2,0733,133312
17 Dec2,0713,362335
16 Dec2,0563,327331
15 Dec2,0494,348433
14 Dec2,0284,179416
13 Dec2,0162,742273
12 Dec2,0082,761275
11 Dec2,0212,522251
10 Dec2,0292,820281
09 Dec2,0171,426142
08 Dec2,0261,326132
07 Dec2,0312,110210
06 Dec2,0502,316230
05 Dec2,0642,472246
04 Dec2,0782,734272
03 Dec2,0982,683267
02 Dec2,1052,528252
01 Dec2,1242,897288
30 Nov2,1232,612260
29 Nov2,1153,665365
28 Nov2,1023,998398
27 Nov2,0625,059503
26 Nov2,0584,783476
25 Nov2,0734,899488
24 Nov2,0794,541452
23 Nov2,0655,832580
22 Nov2,0845,019499
21 Nov2,1504,779476
20 Nov2,1905,043502
19 Nov2,2185,462544
18 Nov2,2065,601557
17 Nov2,2054,281426
16 Nov2,2203,295328
15 Nov2,2363,137312
14 Nov2,2323,588357
13 Nov2,2313,780376
12 Nov2,2504,186417
11 Nov2,2565,099507
10 Nov2,2504,989497
09 Nov2,2575,080506
08 Nov2,2525,364534
07 Nov2,2655,737571
06 Nov2,2625,357533
05 Nov2,2426,087606
04 Nov2,2604,145413
03 Nov2,2523,784377
02 Nov2,2353,078306
01 Nov2,2123,160314
31 Oct2,1962,725271
30 Oct2,1842.724271
28 Oct2,1672,662265
27 Oct2,1552,522251
26 Oct2,1522,116211
24 Oct2,1731,669166
23 Oct2,1921,703169
22 Oct2,2191,662165
21 Oct2,2061,691168
20 Oct2,1971,525152
19 Oct2,2021,493149
18 Oct2,2111,680167
17 Oct2,1991,496149
16 Oct2,2181,441143
15 Oct2,2091,324132
14 Oct2,2281,299129
13 Oct2,2701,281128
12 Oct2,2641,226122
11 Oct2,2611,087108
10 Oct2,26494494
09 Oct2,24690690
08 Oct2,26294594
07 Oct2,24793293
06 Oct2,2191,159115
05 Oct2,2131,097109
04 Oct2,2061,260125
03 Oct2,2181,715171
02 Oct2,2451,596159
01 Oct2,2751,595159
30 Sept2,2801,395139
29 Sept2,2991,487113
28 Sept2,2971,369104
27 Sept2,2881,29399
26 Sept2,2891,28197
25 Sept2,2741,410107
24 Sept2,2291,449110
23 Sept2,2291,445108
22 Sept2,2271,32498
21 Sept2,2501,22592
20 Sept2,2681,02176
19 Sept2,2901,01276
18 Sept2,29598474

Back to main COVID-19 cases in Worthing page

Scroll to top of page

Follow on Twitter  |  Follow on Linkedin